It is now  3:45 am  Tuesday,  June  19, 2001  in Belarus

Distance to Minsk, Belarus from cities in North America
Distances are straight line "great circle" distances, NOT travel distances!
 by a city name indicates that a gentleman from that city has patronized Savva La Belle
or one of its Affiliated Alliance Members
Countries:  [Belize]  [Canada]  [Costa Rica]  [El Salvador]  [Guatemala]

[Honduras]  [Mexico]  [Nicaragua]  [Panama]  [United States]
Belize
CityKilometersMiles
Belize City10,2456,366
Belmopan10,0896,269
Canada
CityKilometersMiles
Calgary7,8574,882
Cardston8,0274,988
Cochrane7,8554,881
Edmonton7,6014,723
Hamilton7,2284,491
Halifax6,2513,883
Kitchener7,2574,509
Kitwanga7,7434,812
London7,3594,573
Montreal6,7254,179
North York6,7254,179
Ottawa6,8394,249
Quebec City7,1884,466
Sachs Harbour5,9003,666
St. Catharines7,2144,482
St. John's5,3993,355
St. Laurent6,7294,181
Toronto7,1934,469
Whitehorse7,2584,510
Winnipeg7,4424,624
Vancouver8,2775,143
Costa Rica
CityKilometersMiles
San Jose10,5376,547
Santa Cruz10,5616,562
El Salvador
CityKilometersMiles
San Miguel10,4316,482
San Salvador10,4756,509
Guatemala
CityKilometersMiles
Guatemala City10,4556,497
Puerto Barrios10,2456,366
Honduras
CityKilometersMiles
La Ceiba10,1336,296
Tegucigalpa10,3036,402
Mexico
CityKilometersMiles
Acapulco10,7516,680
Ciudad Juarez9,5805,953
Guadalajara10,5476,554
Leon10,3956,459
Matamoros9,7586,063
Mexico City10,4606,500
Monterrey9,9106,158
Puebla10,4316,481
Tijuana9,8856,142
Veracruz10,3176,411
Nicaragua
CityKilometersMiles
Bragman's Bluff10,0746,260
Greytown10,4076,467
Managua10,4306,481
Panama
CityKilometersMiles
Colon10,2906,394
David10,5476,554
Panama10,3346,421
United States
CityKilometersMiles
Albany, NY6,9744,333
Akron, OH9,3165,788
Anchorage, AK7,2744,520
Annapolis, MD7,4534,631
Arlington, TX9,0765,640
Arlington, VA7,5634,699
Atlanta, GA8,3395,182
Augusta, ME6,6094,106
Austin, TX9,3165,788
Babb, MT8,0915,028
Bartlesville, OK8,6235,358
Baton Rouge, LA8,9935,588
Bay Point, CA??
Belton, TX9,2235,731
Bismarck, ND7,8624,885
Bloomington, MN7,7534,818
Boise, ID8,7065,410
Borger, TX8,9755,577
Boston, MA6,8574,260
Bowie, MD7,4274,615
Brooklyn, NY7,1504,443
Byron, IL7,7964,844
Carson City, NV9,2495,747
Chapel Hill, NC7,8704,890
Charleston, WV7,7594,821
Cheyenne, WY8,5455,310
Chicago, IL7,7644,824
Choctaw, OK8,8435,495
Cleburne, TX9,1075,659
Colonial Heights, VA7,6234,736
Columbia, SC8,1175,044
Columbus, GA8,4665,260
Columbus, OH7,7214,797
Concord, NH6,7974,224
Conroe, TX9,2085,722
Covington, LA8,9385,554
Crownsville, MD7,4194,610
Dallas, TX9,0285,610
Dalton, GA8,2665,136
Daphne, AL8,8005,468
Deerfield Beach, FL8,7695,449
Denver, CO8,7125,413
Des Moines, IA8,0565,006
Detroit, MI7,4894,653
Douglas, GA8,4425,245
Dover, DE7,3564,571
Edgewater, NJ7,1414,437
El Paso, TX9,5785,951
Euless, TX9,0285,610
Fairbanks, AK6,8944,284
Fargo, ND7,7014,785
Fayetteville, AR8,5925,339
Fort Lee, NJ7,1404,436
Fort Myers, FL8,8365,490
Fouke, AR8,8405,493
Fountain Valley, CA9,7876,081
Frankfort, KY7,9304,927
Fremont, CA9,4855,894
Ft.Worth, TX9,0285,610
Fulton, MD7,4244,613
Glendale, CA9,7366,050
Golden Valley, AZ??
Graham, TX9,0765,639
Greensboro, NC7,8514,878
Harrisburg, PA7,3304,555
Hartford, CT6,9954,347
Helena, MT8,2755,142
Holmdel, NJ7,1944,470
Honolulu, HI11,7147,279
Houston, TX9,2765,764
Independence, IA7,8874,901
Indianapolis, IN7,8874,901
Irvine, CA9,7886,082
Jackson, MS7,5534,693
Jefferson City, MO8,2805,145
Jefferson City, TN8,0525,003
Jonesboro, AR8,4665,261
Junction City, OR8,8125,476
Juneau, AK7,4954,657
Katy, TX9,2885,771
Kendall Park, NJ7,2034,476
Kenewick, WA8,5005,282
Kent, WA8,4605,257
Kenner, LA8,9705,574
Kennesaw, GA8,9705,574
Lafayette, LA9,0525,625
Laguna Hills, CA9,7896,082
Lansing, MI7,5324,680
Las Cruces, NM9,5125,910
Las Vegas, NV9,4275,858
Liberty, IA8,0825,022
Lincoln, NE8,2735,141
Little Rock, AR8,6515,376
Los Angeles, CA9,7426,054
Louisville, KY7,9754,955
Madison, WI7,7124,792
Marina Del Ray, CA9,7936,085
McLean, VA7,5004,660
Miami, FL8,8395,492
Miami Beach, FL8,8365,490
Middleburg Heights, OH7,4984,659
Montgomery, AL8,5565,316
Montpelier, VT6,7674,205
Mountain View, AR8,5455,310
Nashville, TN8,2145,104
New Castle, IN7,8354,868
New Orleans, LA9,0055,596
New York, NY7,1694,455
Newburyport, MA6,8064,229
Nottingham, NH6,7874,219
Oak Creek, WI7,6784,771
Ogden, UT8,7945,465
Oklahoma City, OK8,8135,476
Oriental, NC7,7724,829
Palm Springs, CA9,7406,052
Phoenix, AZ9,6165,975
Pierre, SD8,0715,015
Port Angeles, WA8,3975,217
Porter, TX9,2145,726
Portland, OR8,6705,387
Poteau, OK8,7025,407
Princeton, KY8,1785,081
Providence, RI6,9294,305
Raleigh, NC7,9134,873
Reno, NV9,2265,733
Reston, VA7,5034,662
Richmond, VA7,6174,733
Ridgeland, MS8,7545,439
Rockton, IL7,7734,830
Sacramento, CA9,3795,828
Salem, OR8,7635,445
Salinas, CA9,5875,957
Salt Lake City, UT8,8615,506
San Diego, CA9,8766,137
San Francisco, CA9,4985,902
San Jose, CA9,5075,907
Santa Barbara, CA9,9696,194
Santa Clara, CA9,4966,900
Santa Fe, NM9,1525,687
Santa Rosa, CA9,4195,852
Satsuma, FL8,5605,319
Seattle, WA8,4485,249
Springfield, IL8,0475,000
Springfield, OH7,7484,815
ST.Louis, MO 8,1845,085
ST.Paul, MN7,7424,810
ST.Petersburg, FL8,7875,460
Sunnyvale, CA9,5185,914
Tallahassee, FL8,6235,361
Tampa, FL8,7705,449
Tempe, AZ9,6005,965
Toledo, OH7,5754,707
Topeka, KS8,3685,200
Trenton, NJ7,2204,486
Tulsa, OK8,6765,391
Unalaska, AK8,0575,006
Washington, D.C.7,4974,658
Westfield, NJ7,1844,464
Westlake Village, CA9,7456,055
Westport, CT7,0724,394
Wethersfield, CT6,9974,348
White Plains, NY7,0904,405
Winnetka, CA9,7386,051
Yorktown, IN7,7904,841



BACK


NEXT