It is now  9:39 pm  Saturday,  June  16, 2001  in Belarus

Distance to Minsk, Belarus from Other Belarusian Cities
And Belarusian City Telephone Dialing Codes
This table lists distances from Minsk, Belarus to all major Belarusian cities and many large towns.
Note that these are straight line "great circle" distances, not travel distances.
When telephoning these cities from inside Belarus, first dial "0", then the city dialing code shown,
then the local number. From outside Belarus, first dial the international direct dialing access code
for the country from which you are calling, then "375" (the country code for Belarus), then the
city dialing code shown and the local number.
CityOblastDial Codekm'sMiles
BaranovyciBrest163410263
BelynichyMogilev223213886
BerestovitsaGrodno1511256159
BerezaBrest1643240149
BerezinoMinsk171583 52
BeshenkovichyVitebsk2131208129
BobruyskMogilev225113081
BorisovMinsk17779358
BraginGomel2344299186
BraslavVitebsk2139206128
BrestBrest162311193
Buda-KoshelevoGomel2336236147
ChashnikyVitebsk213315898
ChecherskGomel2332242150
ChervenMinsk17146239
DiatlovoGrodno156313684
DobrushGomel2333296184
DokshitsyVitebsk215711269
DribinMogilev2248252157
DrogichynBrest1644220137
DubrovnoVitebsk2137221137
DzerzhinskMinsk2162314
GantsevichyBrest164614188
GluskMogilev223013282
GomelGomel232285177
GorkiMogilev2233225140
GorodokVitebsk2139243151
GrodnoGrodno152255158
HoinikyGomel2346270168
IvanovoBrest1652211131
IvatsevichyBrest1645189117
IvjeGrodno159512477
KalinkovichyGomel2345206128
KamenetsBrest1631296184
KirovskMogilev223713685
KletskMinsk2938553
KlichevMogilev223512779
KlimovichyMogilev2244282175
KobrinBrest1642263163
KopylMinsk17195433
KorelichyGrodno15968754
KormaGomel2337305190
KostjukovichyMogilev2245314195
KrasnopolijeMogilev2238262163
KrichevMogilev2241271169
KrugloveMogilev223415697
KrupkiMinsk179613584
LelchitsyGomel2356238148
LepelVitebsk213213181
LiakhovichyBrest16339861
LidaGrodno156114389
LioznoVitebsk2138262163
LiubanMinsk179411974
LogoiskMinsk17746541
LuninetsBrest1647165103
MaloritaBrest1651321199
Maryina GorkaMinsk17135635
MiadelMinsk179712175
MinskMinsk17200
MioryVitebsk2152204127
MogilevMogilev222190118
MolodechnoMinsk17739157
MostyGrodno1515203126
MozyrGomel2351207129
MstislavlMogilev2240274170
NarovljaGomel2355265165
NesvizhMinsk17707748
NovogrudokGrodno159712477
NovopolotskVitebsk2144208129
OktyabrskyGomel235715294
OrshaVitebsk2161208129
OshmianyGrodno159314188
OsipovichyMogilev22358050
OstrovetsGrodno159114892
PetrikovGomel2350175109
PinskBrest1653186115
PleschnitsyMinsk17798050
PolotskVitebsk2144210131
PostavyVitebsk2155179111
PruzhanyBrest1632246153
PukhovichyMinsk17185937
RechitsaGomel2340245152
RogachevGomel2339187116
RossonyVitebsk2159234145
SchuchynGrodno1514193120
SennoVitebsk2135173107
SharkovschinaVitebsk2154187116
ShumilinoVitebsk2130225140
SlavgorodMogilev2245245152
SlonimGrodno156215395
SlutskMinsk179513282
SmolevichyMinsk17767144
SmorgonGrodno159211069
SoligorskMinsk171011873
Stariye DorogiMinsk17928452
StolbtsyMinsk17176641
StolinBrest1655231143
SvetlogorskGomel2342190118
SvislochGrodno1513226140
TolochynVitebsk213615898
UzdaMinsk17183321
VetkaGomel2330286178
VilejkaMinsk177710062
VitebskVitebsk212252156
VolkovyskGrodno1512209130
VolozhinMinsk17728855
VoronovoGrodno159415496
ZelvaGrodno1564196122
ZhabinkaBrest1641274170
ZhitkovichyGomel235315797
ZhlobinGomel2334212132



BACK


NEXT