It is now  6:44 am  Tuesday,  June  19, 2001  in Belarus

Distance to Minsk, Belarus from cities in Australasia
Distances are straight line "great circle" distances, NOT travel distances!
 by a city name indicates that a gentleman from that city has patronized Savva La Belle
Countries:  [Australia]  [Borneo]  [Brunei]  [Hawaii]  [Indonesia]  [Macao]

  [Malaysia]  [Maldives]  [New Guinea]  [New Zealand]  [Papua New Guinea]

  [Phillipines]  [Solomon Islands]  [Sumatra]  [Tasmania]
Australia
CityKilometersMiles
Adelaide14,3888,940
Bondi15,1559,417
Brisbane14,7689,177
Canberra15,1449,410
Darwin11,9917,451
Melbourne15,0219,334
Perth12,6857,882
Sydney15,1529,415
Borneo
CityKilometersMiles
Banjarmasin10,1146,285
Sampit 9,9186,163
Tarakan 9,7436,054
Brunei
CityKilometersMiles
Bandar Seri Begawan9,4325,861
Hawaii (one of the United States of America)
CityKilometersMiles
Honolulu11,7147,279
Indonesia
CityKilometersMiles
Bandung9,9576,187
Jakarta9,8606,127
Surabaya10,3436,427
Macao
CityKilometersMiles
Macao City7,8014,843
Malaysia
CityKilometersMiles
George Town8,4265,235
Kuala Lumpur8,6995,405
Melaka8,8355,490
Taiping8,5085,287
Maldives
CityKilometersMiles
Male6,9054,291
New Guinea
CityKilometersMiles
Jayapura11,7397,294
Merauke12,2687,623
New Zealand
CityKilometersMiles
Auckland16,88710,493
Christchurch17,26310,726
Dunedin17,26410,727
Hamilton17,00810,568
Invercargill17,16710,667
Wellington17,24910,718
Papua New Guinea
CityKilometersMiles
Madang12,3177,654
Port Moresby12,7997,953
Samarai13,1028,141
Wewak12,0217,469
Philippines
CityKilometersMiles
Aparri8,6645,384
Davao9,9216,165
Manila8,9835,582
Quezon City8,9825,581
Solomon Islands
CityKilometersMiles
Honiara13,5428,415
Sumatra
CityKilometersMiles
Buttinggi8,9205,543
Medan8,4815,270
Palembang9,4075,845
Tasmania
CityKilometersMiles
Hobart15,5519,663



BACK


NEXT